UGA Extension Office

Master 4-Hers

The title of Master 4-Her is awarded to those who place first in a competitive, state level event. Oconee County is proud to have a long list of Master 4-Hers!

  • Ayah Abdelwahab - Consumer Judging; Dairy Quiz Bowl; Physical, Biological, and Earth Sciences Project
  • Mennah Abdelwahab - Consumer Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Scholarship
  • Heather Adams - Horse Judging
  • Maureen Aleden - Scholarship
  • Abby Anderson - General Recreation Project
  • Kristen Yeany Anderson - Horse Project
  • Beverly Ash - Land Judging
  • Kayla Bannister - Safety Project
  • Allison Barnes- Family Resource Management Project, Scholarship
  • Ethan Barnes - Consumer Judging, Scholarship
  • Diana Beckett - Land Judging, Housing and Equipment Project, Scholarship
  • Kyle Beckett - Dairy Foods Project
  • Megan Beckett - Consumer Judging, Performing Arts-Dance Project, Scholarship
  • Tyler Beckett  - National Conference, Public Speaking Project, Scholarship
  • Marian Bell - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Amy Benoff- Dairy Quiz Bowl, Horse Judging
  • Betsy Bird - Horse Project
  • Drew Bowers - Outdoor Recreation Project
  • Heather Savelle Brannen - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Horse Judging, Dean's Award, Dairy and Milk Science Project, Scholarship
  • Mary Braswell - Scholarship
  • Leanna Brown - Fashion Revue Project
  • Wendell Brown - Electric Project
  • Veronica Burgess - Photography Project, Scholarship
  • Julie Buhrman - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Linka Burnette - Cotton Boll, Land Judging, Livestock Judging, Clothing and Textiles Project, Scholarship
  • J. Phil Campbell - Honorary
  • Linda Chandler - Electric Project
  • Clay Christian - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Land Judging
  • Mary Beth Carter Clary - Horse Judging
  • Amelia J. Coleman - Housing and Furniture Design Project
  • Cam Crocker - Land Judging
  • Lynn Crosland - Cotton Boll
  • Austin Daniel - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Cole Daniel - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Jacob Daniel - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Pork Production Project
  • Jared Daniel - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Dairy Judging, Pork Production Project, Scholarship (2)
  • Josh Daniel - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Pork Production Project, Livestock Judging, Scholarship
  • Shane Daniel - Additional
  • Andy Davis  - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Karen Dawson - Cotton Bowl, Land Judging
  • Lee Dempsey - Fence Demonstration Project
  • Melanie Dowling - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Land Judging
  • Julie Dunham - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Marcus Eason - Additional
  • Nathan Eason - Scholarship; Physical, Biological, and Earth Science Project
  • Sarah Kickbush Ensley - Horse Judging (2)
  • Rachel Estes - Poultry Judging, Business Project, Scholarship
  • Juanita Fair - Safety Project
  • Jonathan Fox - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Laura Leigh Fox - Additional
  • Taylor Gazda - Beef Heifer Showmanship, Steer Showmanship, Performing Arts-Vocal Project
  • Ken Giels - Electronics Project, Scholarship
  • Alisa M. Gipson - Honorary
  • Hunter Grayson - Livestock Judging
  • Andy Griner - Land Judging
  • John F. Griner - Land Judging, Fruit and Vegetable Project
  • Amanda Gunter - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Dairy and Milk Science Project
  • Rebekah Gunter - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • David Han - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Mary Harness - Farm Business
  • Bailey Guthrie - Arts and Crafts Project, Scholarship
  • Bennett Guthrie - Outdoor Recreation Project
  • Hayden Guthrie - Housing, Equipment, and Environment Project
  • David Han - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Laura Hancock - Poultry Judging
  • Godfrey Hendrix - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Dairy Judging
  • G. W. Hendrix - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Caroline Henning - Scholarship
  • Arenthia Herren - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Garrett Hibbs - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Dean's Award (Ag and Environmental Science), Sheep and Meat Goats Project, Scholarship (2)
  • Henry Hibbs - Additional
  • Rob Hibbs - Sheep and Meat Goats Project
  • Ina Hopkins - Recreation and Rural Arts
  • Laura Huff - Communications Project, Scholarship
  • Andrew Hunt - Textiles, Merchandising, and Interiors Project
  • Paula Larson - Dog Care and Training Project
  • Hunter Jordan - Outdoor Recreation Project
  • Edwina Keen - Horse Judging
  • Anna Kelley - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Angela Krukoski - Land Judging, Scholarship
  • Betsy Kundell - Horse Project
  • Carol Lively - Cotton Boll, Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • David Earl Lively - Cotton Boll, Land Judging, Petroleum Power Project
  • Steve Lee - Land Judging
  • Savannah Lockman - Consumer Judging, National Conference, Dean's Award (FACS), Health Project, Leadership in Action, Scholarship (2)
  • Lauren E. Lord - Land Judging, Conservation of Natural Resources Project, Scholarship
  • Colton Lowder - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Quintin Lowder - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Julie Lucas - Leadership Project, National Conference, Scholarship
  • Emily Martin Luke - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Resource Management Project
  • Christina Mallory - Poultry Judging
  • Scott Marshall - Land Judging
  • Jeff Martin - Land judging
  • Leigh Matthews - Poultry Judging
  • Sarah Yeany McAuley - Horse Judging
  • Andy Kate McCannon - Dairy Judging
  • Chris McCommons - Dairy Judging, Land Judging, Project
  • Neely McCommons - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Tracy McDougald - Land Judging
  • Wendy McHale - Scholarship
  • Mary Ann McKissick - Scholarship
  • Nan McLeroy - Housing, Furniture, and Design Project
  • Wanda McLocklin - Scholarship
  • Grace Miller - Housing, Equipment, and Environment Project
  • Mary Mills - Additional
  • Heather Mispagel  - Health Project
  • Meghan Mitchell - Horse Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Dairy and Milk Science Project, Scholarship (2)
  • Michele Moncrief - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Lauren Morris - National Conference, Outdoor Recreation Project
  • Lora Nedza - Dairy Quiz Bowl, National Conference, Family Resource Management Project, Scholarship
  • Jimmy Norris - Land Judging
  • Liz Norris - Scholarship
  • Camille Odom - National Conference, Market Lamb Showmanship, Breeding Ewe Showmanship, Livestock Judging, Family Resource Management Project
  • Christine Odom - State Championship Lamb, Chicken Barbecue, Food Safety and Preservation Project, Scholarship
  • Kathryn Porter - General Recreation Project
  • Stanton Porter - Outdoor Recreation Project
  • Emily Queen - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Ginger Rabern - Scholarship
  • James Rice - Land Judging, Petroleum Power Project, Small Engines Project
  • Patricia Roberson - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Cole Ryles - Performing Arts-Other Project, Scholarship
  • Anna Savelle - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Livestock Judging, Dairy and Milk Science Project, Scholarship
  • Patrick Savelle - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Livestock Judging, Dairy and Milk Science Project, Commercial Dairy Heifer Showmanship, Scholarship
  • Bobby Saxon - Auto Driving Project, Scholarship
  • Brantley Saye - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Brooks Saye - Dean's Award (Citizenship), History Project, Scholarship
  • Heidi Schroeder - Textiles, Merchandising, and Interiors Project
  • Erin Shealy - Teen Leader III, Bread Project, Scholarship
  • Susan Sherman - Project
  • Bob Smith - Additional
  • Reed Smith - Wildlife Judging
  • Dee D. Snyder - Project
  • Henry Sommer - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Land Judging, Project
  • Frank E. Stancil - Additional
  • Jennifer Stancil - Beef Ambassador, Cotton Boll, Land Judging, Egg Preparation Project
  • Holly Hardigree Stephenson - Safety Project, Scholarship
  • Sally Stewart - Dairy Quiz Bowl, Sheep and Meat Goat Project
  • Kim Thomas - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Mary Hannah Thomas - Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • W.J. Thomas - Cotton Project
  • Ashley Trasher - Fence Demonstration
  • Rebecca Tolbert - Electronics Project
  • Nanki Udhwani - Consumer Judging; Housing, Equipment, and Environment Project; Scholarship
  • Kalani Washington - Forestry Judging High Individual
  • Kiana Washington - National Conference, Consumer Judging, Scholarship (2), Performing Arts-General Project, Dean's Award-Communication and the Arts
  • David Weatherford - Computer Project, Scholarship
  • Sarah Gordon Weller - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl
  • Andy White - Land Judging
  • Gary White - Land Judging
  • Morgan Whtie - Companion Animal Project
  • Gail Wiley - Dairy Judging, Dairy Quiz Bowl, Land Judging, Dairy and Milk Science Project, Scholarship
  • Harrison Williams - Consumer Judging
  • Samarra Wise - Dairy Judging