Skip to content

Calendar | County Offices | Contact Us | Publications College of Agricultural & Environmental Sciences | College of Family & Consumer Sciences

Meet Our Agents

County agents are the face of all the programming and services we offer. From giving expert advice to leading meetings and classes, these public service faculty members assess needs and tailor information to their local communities. Get to know some of our agents to find out topics like how they got started in their profession, what is happening in their county and why they love their job.

Agriculture & Natural Resources

Ronnie Barentine
Ronnie Barentine

Dooly County
Eddie Beasley
Eddie Beasley

Berrien County
Scott Carlson
Scott Carlson

Tift County
Jeff Cook
Jeff Cook

Taylor/Peach Counties
Blake Crabtree
Blake Crabtree

Worth County
Shane Curry
Shane Curry

Appling County
Phillip Edwards
Phillip Edwards

Irwin County
Josh Fuder
Josh Fuder

Cherokee County
Brian Hayes
Brian Hayes

Grady County
James Jacobs
James Jacobs

Pierce County
Jeremy Kichler
Jeremy Kichler

Colquitt County
Jennifer Miller
Jennifer Miller

Montgomery County
Greg Pittman
Greg Pittman

Jackson County
Jacob Price
Jacob Price

Lowndes County
Bill Tyson
Bill Tyson

Bulloch County
Jessica Warren
Jessica Warren

Camden County
Ted Wynne
Ted Wynne

Newton County

Family & Consumer Sciences

Leigh Anne Aaron
Leigh Anne Aaron

Morgan/Oconee Counties
Ines Beltran
Ines Beltran

Gwinnett County
Terri Black
Terri Black

Burke County
Sylvia Davis
Sylvia Davis

Baker/Mitchell Counties
Marnie Dekle
Marnie Dekle

Candler/Emanuel Counties
Renee Dotson
Renee Dotson

Gilmer County
Kathryn Holland
Kathryn Holland

Colquitt County
Susan Howington
Susan Howington

Henry County
Rachel Hubbard
Rachel Hubbard

Lanier County
Lisa Daniel Jordan
Lisa Daniel Jordan

Chatham County
Susan Moore
Susan Moore

Laurens County
Mitzi Parker
Mitzi Parker

Sumter County
Roxie Price
Roxie Price

Tift County
Rachel Stewart
Rachel Stewart

Tattnall County
Suzanne Williams
Suzanne Williams

Dougherty County

4-H Youth Development

April Baggs
April Baggs

Houston County
Pamela Bloch
Pamela Bloch

Gwinnett County
Lauren Burdin
Lauren Burdine

Worth County
Ashley Davis
Ashley Davis

Tift County
Lynn Davis
Lynn Davis

Turner County
Jeri Gilleland
Jeri Gilleland

Ben Hill County
Randie Gray
Randie Gray

Hancock County
Rebekah Greene
Rebekah Greene

Tattnall County
Jennifer Grogan
Jennifer Grogan

Mitchell County
Lindsey Hayes
Lindsey Hayes

Decatur County
Jennifer Miller
Jennifer Miller

Montgomery County
Stephanie Myers
Stephanie Myers

Evans County
Crystal Perry
Crystal Perry

Sumter County
Cheryl Poppell
Cheryl Poppell

Toombs County
Deron Rehberg
Deron Rehberg

Grady County
Kevin Tatum
Kevin Tatum

Coffee County
Brittany Johnson Teets
Brittany Johnson Teets

Rockdale County
Kate Whiting
Kate Whiting

Peach County
Patrick Willis
Patrick Willis

Berrien County
Janet Woodard
Janet Woodard

Morgan County
Cindy Wynn
Cindy Wynn

Thomas County